Home School Management Laboratories Faculty TC Details contact us
   
  Faculty Members

 

Department
Designation
Name of Staff
Date of Birth
Date of Appointment

Trained/

Untrained

Probation/

Confirmed

Adhoc/

Parttime

Qualifications
English Principal & PGT Shyni.A 16.07.1973 01.06.1998 Trained
Confirmed
-
MA English , B.Ed
TGT Swapna.K 21.03.1979 25.04.2005 Trained
Confirmed
-
MA English , B.Ed, SET,CTET
PRT Jeljith C K 21.12.1983 01.06.2019 Trained
-
Adhoc MA BEd
Chemistry PGT Drisya K V 20.02.1991 18.05.2015 Trained
Confirmed
-
MSc Chemistry, B.Ed
Mathematics PGT Shyma 21.09.1976 10.08.2009 Trained
Confirmed
-
MSc Mathematics , B.Ed, CTET
PRT Ambika K V 07.05.1980 01.06.2017 Trained
Confirmed
-
BSc Mathematics , B.Ed
TGT Jayaprakasan C 04.03.1961 19.06.2017 Trained
Confirmed
-
MSc Mathematics , B.Ed
Physics PGT Thasleena C P
23.10.1987
13.03.2019 Trained
-
Adhoc MSc Physics,BEd,SET
TGT SasiRekha M 15.05.1982 23.05.2016 Trained
Confirmed
-
Msc Physics, B.Ed, MPhil
Biology PGT Preethi .K.P 31.05.1964 02.05.2006 Trained
Confirmed
-
MSc.Zoology ,B.Ed, SET
PRT Bhavya .K.S 13.11.1985 28.04.2012 Trained
Confirmed
-
Msc Botany, B.Ed, SET ,CTET
Computer Science PGT Bindhisha K 16.09.1983 24.04.2008 NA
Confirmed
-
MSc Computer Science
PGT Varna K 10.05.1993 06.06.2019 NA
-
Adhoc
MCA
Hindi TGT Manikandan.M.T 15.04.1970 03.06.1995 Trained
Confirmed
-
MA Hindi ,B.Ed , MA English
PRT Jisha P 31.05.1980 08.05.2015 Trained
Confirmed
-
BCom, Hindi Praveen,MA Hindi, MPhil, BEd
Malayalam TGT Jaya C 13.03.1982 01.06.2006 Trained
Confirmed
-
MA Malayalam ,B.Ed,SET
PRT Resmi P K 25.05.1978 09.05.2011 Trained
Confirmed
-
MA Malayalam ,B.Ed
Social Science PRT Ajith K K 30.05.1992 31.12.2018 Trained
Confirmed
-

MA History, B.Ed, SET

TGT Aswathi V 13.10.1986 02.06.2014 Trained
Confirmed
-
MA Economics,TTC, B.Ed, CTET,SET
Physical Education PET Jaisymol K Jose 31.05.1967 31.05.1994 NA
Confirmed
-
M.P.Ed
Library Librarian Riya V K 22.05.1985 01.06.2019
NA               
-
Adhoc
MLISC
Art PRT Preetha Namboodiri 18.06.1962 09.06.1993 NA
Confirmed
-

SSLC, KGCE(Drawing & Painting)

  Supporting Staff

 

Name Designation
Rajamurali V Office Assistant IC
Chinju P Lab Assistant
Aswin Peon
Vanaja N Sweeper
Soumini.C.P Ayah
Vibitha M K Sweeper